E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES › CWE JALANDHAR - MES › GE KAPURTHLA(P) - MES

Certain special repairs and minor works in the AoR of AGE E/M at Mil Stn Kapurthala under GE Kapurthala

19h leftRef 8171/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹43.64 L
EMD
₹87,280
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Kapurthala
District
Kapurthala
State
Punjab
Pincode
144601

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCertain special repairs and minor works in the AoR of AGE E/M at Mil Stn Kapurthala under GE Kapurthala259.59 KB
  • BOQ_878602.xlsCertain special repairs and minor works in the AoR of AGE E/M at Mil Stn Kapurthala under GE Kapurthala642.5 KB
  • TENDER.pdfCertain special repairs and minor works in the AoR of AGE E/M at Mil Stn Kapurthala under GE Kapurthala1570.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗