Department of Power › Punjab State Transmission Corporation Limited › AO/CPC (T) - Patiala

Erection of Tower structures, Beams and Bus-bars for various 220kV/132kV Substations under Grid Construction Division, PSTCL, Patiala.

ClosedRef 03/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.30 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
980 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
27 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
27 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
28 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice220.9 KB
  • BOQ_351489.xlsDetailed BOQ333.5 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT1913.6 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗