infopark Kerala › Technical

Electrical Works for the 7th Floor Cafeteria Extension at Indeevaram Building Infopark Koratty

12h leftRef INFOPARK/e-TENDER/015/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply installation testing and commissioning of electrical systems for the 7th Floor Cafeteria Extension at Indeevaram Building including all necessary allied electrical works

Key details

Tender value
₹6.35 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Infopark Koratty
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680308

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT478.28 KB
  • conditionofcontract.pdfCoC1353.13 KB
  • BOQ_1466511.xlspricebid351.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗