Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Noorpur Bijnor

Installation of 200 KLD Gray Water Treatment

ClosedRef 433/EO/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Installation of 200 KLD Gray water Treatment Unit in Moh. Ravidas Nagar Ward No 06 at NPP Noorpur

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.71 L
Tender fee
₹3,540
Category
Works
Product category
Solid Waste Management
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nagarpalika Parishad Noorpur
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
246734

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 10:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice3997.17 KB
  • BOQ_2210412.xlsExcel Sheet of BOQ342 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗