Development of basking site/roosting site of turtle by way of construction of Stone pitched platform and sand beds and provision of installation of wire mesh for protection purpose at Gharana Wetland.
ClosedRef NIT 04 Development of basking site/roosting site of turtle at Gharana Wetland
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.00 L
- EMD
- ₹27,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gharana Wetland
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181102
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1173.64 KB
- BOQ_1076532.xlsBoQ289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗