Stop gap arrangement for comprehensive AMC for colony maintenance, cleaning and upkeeping works under Town Administration, Area Unit of Ib Valley Area (Civil and Electrical), MCL for 120 days
2d leftRef MCL/GM/IBV/SOC/2026-27/31 dt. 28.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.12 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.40 L
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- AMC for Housekeeping Activities
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ib Valley Area, Brajrajnagar, Jharsuguda
- District
- Jharsuguda
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 768216
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGeneral Terms and Conditions /Instructions to Bidder (GTC)2588.33 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice Inviting Tender(NIT)1524.33 KB
- BOQ_377410.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY325.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗