PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (TVM) › Electrical Sub Division Kollam

DEPOSITSupply and providing Fire extinguishers at Digital Court SasthamcottaFire ExtinguishersGeneral Electrical Work

1h leftRef PWD/BLDG/EST/6256/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32,163
EMD
₹804
Tender fee
₹335
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Sasthamcotta
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
690521

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER69.86 KB
  • EP.pdfE payment and GST registration37.9 KB
  • T.pdfBid Submission letter117.99 KB
  • BOQ_1466679.xlsBOQ309.5 KB
  • L.pdfAccepted list of make of materials120.87 KB
  • S.pdfSBD1672.43 KB
  • IP.pdfIntegrity pact certificate21.51 KB
  • SP.pdfSpecific Conditions370.87 KB
  • A.pdfAffidavit35.45 KB
  • P.pdfPreliminary agreement658.16 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗