SED-21/2026-27
16h leftRef SED-21/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for Reorganization of LD system to improve the voltage problem extending the 3-Ph line of 11/0.4kV, 100 kVA Kuthuma-2nd 11/0.4kV 63kVA Kuthuma-4th A/w lengthy PVC to bare conductor AB Cable in Vill Kuthuma in ES Sanouran UESD Rait.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.56 L
- EMD
- ₹4,565
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Shahpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176206
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT SED-21/2026-27331.82 KB
- BOQ_210688.xlsBOQ296 KB
- TechnoCommercialSED21.pdfTechno commercial5318.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗