WRD - CE AND AS › CE - WR Zone Kota › SE - WR Kalisindh Circle Jhalawar › EE - Kalisindh Irrigation Proj. Div. Jhalawar

Soyla Artificial Reservoir Project Village Soyla Tehsil-Raipur/Jhalarapatan and District Jhalawar (Rajasthan) (E.P.C) Single responsibility Turnkey Basis (Schedule 1 to 8)

ClosedRef NIT 09 of 2026 27 CE WR Zone Kota
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹681.71 Cr
EMD
₹13.63 Cr
Tender fee
₹80,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1460 days
Bid validity
21 days
Location
Jhalawar
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
326001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 05:10 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
12 Aug 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the CE WR Zone Kota

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1991.25 KB
  • TechnicalSoylaScedule.pdfPrice schedule321.64 KB
  • BIDSoyla.pdfTender documents13315.84 KB
  • BOQ_1036855.xlsBOQ301 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗