Supply erection and Commissioning of 12 W LED Based Solar Street Lights(RMS) at various villages or Places in Distt-Chamoli Uttarakhand with 05 years warrantee and comprehensive Annual Maintenance
22h leftRef 03/UREDA/CH/12W-SSL(DP)/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.22 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.70 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solar Street Lights
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Various Places or Villages in Distt-Chamoli
- District
- Chamoli
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246401
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply erection and Commissioning of 12 W LED Based Solar Street Lights(RMS) at various villages or Places in Distt-Chamoli Uttarakhand with 05 years warrantee and comprehensive Annual Maintenance749.64 KB
- BOQ_116823.xlsSupply erection and Commissioning of 12 W LED Based Solar Street Lights(RMS) at various villages or Places in Distt-Chamoli Uttarakhand with 05 years warrantee and comprehensive Annual Maintenance246 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfSupply erection and Commissioning of 12 W LED Based Solar Street Lights(RMS) at various villages or Places in Distt-Chamoli Uttarakhand with 05 years warrantee and comprehensive Annual Maintenance1736.2 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗