Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Virudhunagar,RD,TN › KARIAPATTI, VIRUDHUNAGAR,RD,TN

Improvements of 60000 Liter OHT at Johilpatti Village and Panchayat

ClosedRef A4/2953/2024 6.8.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Kariapatti
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
626106

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Block Development Officer BP, Kpt

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice133.44 KB
  • BOQ_832100.xlsBOQ284 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Document813.82 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗