1 Providing and Fixing wire gauge Distempering etc fixing window panes and making holes for exhaust fan in dining hall I G Hall 2 Repair of Generator room at I G Hall
14h leftRef RI_65/Bldg/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.06 L
- EMD
- ₹4,200
- Tender fee
- ₹708
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Aligarh Muslim University Aligarh
- District
- Aligarh
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 202001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:40 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:45 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No RI 6516656.87 KB
- SOQRI65.xlsBOQ RI 6562.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗