Central Coalfields Limited › Barka Syal

Repair of Bhagat singh chowk along with Bhagat Singh Statue near main entrance of Sayal-d Colony Under Sayal-D Project

2d leftRef GM(BS)/Civil/Tender/26-27/336
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.85 L
EMD
₹7,400
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sayal-D
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829125

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4567 KB
  • BOQ_377208.xlsBOQ312 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗