Replacement of existing Z section window with Tabular Windows and other Allied works of 186-189 Block Sheel Kunj at IIT Roorkee.
1h leftRef IWD/IE/2026-27/E Tender/C-51 Dated August 03 , 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹46,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Roorkee
- District
- Roorkee
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 247667
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT197.51 KB
- BOQ_967363.xlsBOQ426 KB
- Tender_doc.pdfTender document3792.59 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗