Supply of dry ration Items
13h leftRef I.T.B.Police/Grain Shop/14th Bn /Tender/Dry Ration/2026-27- 8789
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of dry ration Items as per tender documents
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.72 L
- EMD
- ₹1.16 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1.16 L
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- 14TH BN ITBP, Jajardewal, Pithoragarh (UKD)
- District
- Pithoragarh
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 262501
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per tender documents305.53 KB
- tenderdoc1.pdfAs per tender documents7157.33 KB
- BOQ_968885.xlsas per tender documents401.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗