GOA UNIVERSITY › Estate Administration And Allied Services Division

Survey Design Engineering Manufacture Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of New Car Parking Structure with Grid Connected Solar PV Power Plant of Cumulative Capacity 50kW including Five Years Comprehensive Operation Mai

3d leftRef GU/9/2026-2027/Engg and Tech Div/139
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Survey Design Engineering Manufacture Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of New Car Parking Structure with Grid Connected Solar PV Power Plant of Cumulative Capacity 50kW including Five Years Comprehensive Operation Maitenance at SPAS bldg

Key details

Tender value
₹38.99 L
EMD
₹77,980
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
150 days
Location
GOA UNIVERSITY TALEIGAO PLATEAU GOA
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403206

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT580.99 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCPWD6755.48 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfSPECIALCONDITIONS356.38 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfGENERALCONDITIONS876.67 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfAPPROVEDBRANDS653.54 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfMATERIALSPECIFICATION1409.55 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfSCOPEOFWORK416.2 KB
  • Tendernotice_8.pdfNEC20231210.2 KB
  • Tendernotice_9.pdfDRAWINGS574.07 KB
  • Tendernotice_10.pdfTECHNICALSPECIFICATIONS893.11 KB
  • BOQ_31593.xlsBOQ441 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗