Type E Air conditioned Jeep Category MUV with min engine capacity 1450 CC for Petrol Diesel with Airbags and ABS
2d leftRef Dy GM/ASKN/Pur/Veh/26-27/2284 Ashoknagar date 27.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹42,500
- EMD
- ₹500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- office of the DGM O and M Ashoknagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 473331
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfType E Air conditioned Jeep Category MUV with min engine capacity 1450 CC for Petrol Diesel with Airbags and ABS870.39 KB
- BOQ_640632.xlsBOQ280.5 KB
- 22.pdfTender Documents1905.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗