Public Works Department › CE(PWD) Eastern Zone - PWDAP › CIRCLE- Khonsa - PWDAP › DIV-Kanubari - PWDAP

Development and widening of road from Sangsatham PWD road to Longhua

6d leftRef SEK/Cont/NIT/KBR/26-27/326-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.56 L
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Kanubari
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
792131

Dates

Published
5 Sept 2026, 10:20 am
Document download from
5 Sept 2026, 10:20 am
Document download until
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Sept 2026, 10:20 am
Bid submission closes
11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
12 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfeNIT263.14 KB
  • Tender_Documents.pdfTender Documents4476.61 KB
  • BOQ_3927.xlsBoQ372.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Arunachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗