Maintenance/General Up-keeping of road from Kullian to Suchetgarh via R.S.Pura during the year 2026-27 upto ending March 2027(Drain work) (Stage work) (Under Non Plan)
1h leftRef Short e-NIT No. DRSP/73 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.99 L
- EMD
- ₹9,980
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 215 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- R S Pura
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181102
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- R S Pura
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPlease refer to eNIT/SBD880.19 KB
- BOQ_1080277.xlsBOQ244.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗