Operation of the 09 Nos DG Sets installed in the AGMC and GBP hospital Agartala round the clock for a period of 06 Months wef SEPTEMBER 2026 to FEBRUARY2027
4d leftRef EE_IED_AGT_86_2026_27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.67 L
- EMD
- ₹12,465
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- AGMC and GBP hospital Agartala
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799006
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT1605.36 KB
- DNIeT86.pdfDNIeT2214.17 KB
- BOQ_77723.xlsBOQ379.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗