Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Bawal

Construction of Boundary wall with Gate of MC Land near Baba Basunath Bagichi on Kherra Murrar Road in Municipal Committee Bawal.

ClosedRef 202606A18A5C D340 466D A4E8 785A8B06F610331ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.84 L
EMD
₹30,650
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bawal
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
123501

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC710 KB
  • BOQ_623278.xlsBOQDOC290 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗