Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited › Central Procurement Department - ONGC › CIVIL AND LSTK ONSHORE GROUP - ONGC

Modification works for achieving HC Dew point at Onshore Gas Terminal (OGT) Mallavaram, EOA

18h leftRef ZV8JC26003
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹31.84 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
244 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Eastern Offshore Asset Kakinada
District
Kakinada
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
533003

Dates

Published
12 Jun 2026, 10:10 am
Document download from
12 Jun 2026, 10:10 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
1 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Eastern Offshore Asset Kakinada

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT407.7 KB
  • Newfolderpart2.rarTechnical Part 422255.95 KB
  • Newfolderpart1.rarTechnical Part 526624 KB
  • ParIVTechnicaldocumentsPart3.rarTechnical Part 317876.54 KB
  • ParIVTechnicaldocumentsPart2.rarTechnical Part 220798.89 KB
  • ParIVTechnicaldocumentsPart1.rarTechnical Part 120857.64 KB
  • VolumeI.rarVolume I986.75 KB
  • BOQ_327541.xlsBOQ/Price format355 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗