Haryana Government › GMDA › INFRA I

EMPANELMENT OF CONSULTANTS FOR PLANNING AND DESIGN OF ROAD TRAFFIC IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS IN GURUGRAM METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 03 (THREE) YEARS

16h leftRef 2026/61
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
7 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
5th floor GMDA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice4908.21 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP19926.73 KB
  • BOQ_618059.xlsBOQ367 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗