29/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC Item no.3
2d leftRef 29/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Improvement and maintenance of 06 Nos. pumping stations installed at various locations in Hindu Rao Hospital
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.96 L
- EMD
- ₹38,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CSPZ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110002
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGCC 20242908.89 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfOrders and circulars17977.15 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfNotice inviting tender698.24 KB
- DNIT03.pdfProforma of schedule and special conditions701.57 KB
- BOQ_337485.xlsBOQ290 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗