Special repair at essential locations on NH2 and NH306A under National Highway Division II in the State of Mizoram
14h leftRef 4/RFP/EPC/CE-HW/2025-26 Dt 17.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Special repair at essential locations on NH2 and NH306A
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.07 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- 182 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- km43.5 to km46.5 on NH2
- District
- Not published
- State
- Mizoram
- Pincode
- 796017
Dates
- Published
- 17 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the Chief Engineer, Highways PWD Mizoram
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSpecial Repair at essential lopcation on NH2 and NH306 A under National Highway Division-II in the State of Mizoram339.91 KB
- ModifiedRFPofSRofNH2.pdfTechnical Bid1722.21 KB
- DCAofSRonNH2.pdfDraft Contract Agreement1604.16 KB
- SchedulesofSpecialRepair.pdfEPC Schedules2246.51 KB
- BOQ_964620.xlsFinancial Bid259 KB
- AbstractofCost.pdfAbstract of Cost159.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗