Directorate of Panchayat › Deputy Director of Panchayat Alappuzha › Thakazhy Grama Panchayat

Construction of Guru Kunjukurupp Thottam Sankaran Nampoothiri Kalapeedom in TSSGUPS Thakazhy

ClosedRef 04/2026-27/Sec/TKY

Key details

Tender value
₹12.09 L
EMD
₹30,223
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
210 days
Location
THAKAZHY GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
688562

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAffidavit105.76 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfForm of tender261.65 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNIT355.86 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfEpayment24.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfIntegrity pact21.73 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfPreliminary Agreement266.91 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfSBD1891.89 KB
  • BOQ_1466365.xlsBOQ308 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗