DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Jammu › Kathua › ED-Kathua

KED 19 of 2026 27Dated 11 08 2026 for Fixing of Labour Rate Contract for Maintenance/Emergent works of HT LT Distribution Network including 11KV Sub Stations in Various Sub Divisions of Electric Division Kathua

15h leftRef KED 19 of 2026 27Dated 11 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Fixing of Labour Rate Contract for Maintenance/Emergent works of HT LT Distribution Network including 11KV Sub Stations in Various Sub Divisions of Electric Division Kathua

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Sub Division all
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184101

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the XEN, Electric Division, Kathua

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1703.33 KB
  • SBD19.pdfSBD1250.18 KB
  • BOQ_1065944.xlsBOQ448 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗