Estimate for Decorative Wal...
ClosedRef 2026858B0E0A 9A9F 43AF B80E F637E6534474341ULB
Work description
Estimate for Decorative Wall Painting, Mural Painting, Graffiti Style Art and Slogan Writing at various places in Municipal Council Charkhi Dadri under SBM 2.0.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.02 L
- EMD
- ₹50,050
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Charkhi Dadri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 127306
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC814 KB
- BOQ_622235.xlsBOQDOC290 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗