Supply and Installation of 100 KW Rooftop Solar Power Plant at C and DS HQ Lucknow
2h leftRef 1979/E-Nivida/197 Dt. 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.22 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gomti Nagar Lucknow
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226010
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2493.83 KB
- BidDocument.pdfTender Document1893.88 KB
- Capabilitystatement.xlsCapability Statement37.5 KB
- BOQ_2214694.xlsBOQ317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗