DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › Ganderbal › STD-Ganderbal

Stage contract for Maintenance of 33/11 KV Receiving Stations for Sub Division Ganderbal only within the jurisdiction of STD Ganderbal for the Year 2026-27 OR till next Stage Contract is finalized.

ClosedRef STDGBL e-NIT NO 22 OF 2026-27 DATED 17-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.00 L
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
7 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Ganderbal_
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191201

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit527.81 KB
  • SBD22.pdfsbd1522.86 KB
  • BOQ_1072897.xlsboq527.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗