All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal

GTE For SITC of Inverted Microscope with Digital Imaging System

ClosedRef AIIMSBPLGTEInverted Microscope044

Work description

GLOBAL TENDER ENQUIRY For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Inverted Microscope with Digital Imaging System for Department of Microbiology, of All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal

Key details

Tender value
₹25.84 L
EMD
₹51,684
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Global Tenders
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
AIIMS Bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462020

Dates

Published
10 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
10 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
14 Jul 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Pre-bid meeting
25 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
I/c Office of SPSO, Central Store

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents1978.42 KB
  • InvertedMicroscope.pdfTender documents1960.78 KB
  • BOQ_963526.xlsFinancial Bid326 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗