E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES › CWE HQ 137 WE - MES › GE 872 EWS - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF 28 X SOLAR SECURITY LIGHTS AND SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF 33 X SOLAR LIGHTS AT SIGAR MIL STN UNDER GE 872 EWS

2d leftRef 8886/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.11 L
EMD
₹82,300
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
SIGAR
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
791104

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT195.43 KB
  • Tender.pdfTENDER DOCUS653.85 KB
  • BOQ_879308.xlsCORRIGENDUM426 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗