Chief Engineer PWD (WR) › SE Water Resource Circle No-I Agartala › EE Water Resource Division No-I Agartala

Anti erosion work along the bank of Brahamacherra under Brahamacherra GP, Teliamura R.D. block of Khowai district during the year 2024-25/SH_ Bank Revetment work with cement concrete blocks (Length _ 100.00 mtrs). (3rd Call)

4d leftRef 23_SE_WRC_I_DNIET_2025_26_3rd
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹92.89 L
EMD
₹1.86 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
WEST TRIPURA
District
West Tripura
State
Tripura
Pincode
799006

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT05_2026_271900.93 KB
  • BOQ_77800.xlsBOQ_23_SE_WRC_I_2025_26_3rd_Call289 KB
  • DNIeT__23_SE_2025_26_3rd_Call.pdfDNIeT_23_SE_WRC_I_2025_26_3rd_Call3031.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗