Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Punjab Telecom Circle › CE (Civil)

Day to day repair and Miscellaneous Civil works in BSNL TE/ Admn/ Staff quarters under Ferozepur BA

ClosedRef 06/EE/BSNL/CD/LDH/2026-27 dated 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.62 L
EMD
₹11,235
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
BSNL Ferozepur BA
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBSNLW6dtdfzr307.33 KB
  • TDdtdfzr.pdfTender document581.4 KB
  • BOQ_336090.xlsFinancial bid414.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗