Repair of Gwaldam Drinking water supply scheme damaged due to natural calamity on Dated 22-08-2025 in Block-Tharali, Distt- Chamoli
2d leftRef 426/e-tender/2026-27 Date22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹38,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gwaldum
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 246441
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Gopeshwar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice606.69 KB
- ESMP_rfq.pdfESMP976.05 KB
- Gwaldum_WB.pdfTender Documents894.38 KB
- BOQ_117349.xlsBill of Quantity295.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗