M/o Completed Scheme under Nazul Account-II, Horticulture Zone.
20h leftRef 37/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
RMO of Water Fountain with Multicolour RGB LED Lights and IEI Work at Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park, Saraswati Vihar under HD-2, Horticulture Zone.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.99 L
- EMD
- ₹25,984
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Horticulture Division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110063
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- In the chamber of EE(E)/ELD-12
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice598.08 KB
- TenderNotice37.pdfTender Notice582.02 KB
- NIT37.pdfNIT2054.61 KB
- BOQ_971185.xlsBOQ292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗