Department of Cooperation › Markfed › VANASPATI AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES, KHANNA

Pouch Film for Vanaspati 10MT

11h leftRef CM No. 983/05
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹24,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Markfed Vanaspati and Allied Industries Khanna
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
141401

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice820.44 KB
  • VanaspatiPouch05.pdfTender term and conditions152.04 KB
  • BOQ_352547.xlsFinancial bid277 KB
  • TechnicalBid.xlsTechnical bid47 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗