Tender for collage canteen
ClosedRef REF No 2641
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for collage canteen at ABVGMC Vidisha
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hotel/ Catering
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ABVGMC Vidisha
- District
- Vidisha
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 464001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice308.11 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT Document9016.17 KB
- BOQ_635489.xlsPrice Bid336 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗