E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE AHMEDABAD - MES › GE AHMEDABAD - MES

SPECIAL REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF MCCB, DB, EARTHING, BUS BAR PANEL AND OTHER E/M ELECTRICAL SUPPLY RELATED WKS AT GE (A) AHMEDABAD

19h leftRef 8343/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.10 L
EMD
₹44,500
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE A AHMEDABAD
District
Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Pincode
380004

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting E Tender378.58 KB
  • TENDER8343.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS2357.46 KB
  • BOQ_880810.xlsBOQ698 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗