M/o Parks and Gardens 2026 27
ClosedRef 18/DDH-IV/2026-27
Work description
Procurement of Auto cut, Nylon wire, operating belt for Brush cutter and chain for chain saw and Tree pruner.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.18 L
- EMD
- ₹38,351
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfList of documents to be scanned and uploaded during the bid submission period as specified at page no 12 of the NIT1495.94 KB
- FNIT.pdfNIT1480.4 KB
- BOQ_396480.xlsBOQ362 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗