Construction of 110kV Substation Pantheerankavu - Construction of New Control Room Building
ClosedRef TDN 01/2026-27/14-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Earthwork excavation Filling with deptl earth RR masonry Laterite masonry PCC RCC Centering and shuttering Steel reinforcement Structural steel work Plastering sanitary works flooring works painting Aluminium fabrication works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.57 Cr
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Pantheerankavu Kozhikodenkunnu
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673019
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender34.74 KB
- Prequalificationbid.pdfPre-Qualification Bid831.29 KB
- Tenderconditions.pdfGeneral Condition of Contract1057.04 KB
- CRdrawing.pdfControl Room Drawing435.19 KB
- GST.pdfGST43.4 KB
- BOQ_1465394.xlsBOQ392.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗