Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

hiring of one no. are conditioned SUV (6 plus1 Pax capacity) with engine capacity up to 1500 CC (diesel version with 02 nos. air bags) for performing official duty of EE (Civil) Constn. Dn II at ATPS Chachai for monthaly running 2000 km.

16h leftRef 808
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.60 L
EMD
₹27,200
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ATPS CHACHAI.
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484220

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5466.92 KB
  • Vehicle_TechnoCommercial_Bid.xlsTECHNOCOMMERCIAL1246 KB
  • SBDworkmergednew.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT11852.8 KB
  • Schedule522251.pdfSCHEDULE801.54 KB
  • Declaration.pdfDECLARATION425.24 KB
  • EPF_undertaking.pdfEPFUNDERTAKING460.92 KB
  • BOQ_636217.xlsPRICEBID338.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗