MAWS › Coimbatore City Municipal Corporation

Replacement of damaged motor and borewell accessories at Anna Nagar Housing Unit Kulikadu Borewell in ward no. 40 West Zone.

ClosedRef E3/WESTZONE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.00 L
EMD
₹3,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
West Zone,Coimbatore Corporation
District
Coimbatore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfE3TenderNotice2450.39 KB
  • WaterSupply.pdfdoc809.72 KB
  • CONDITIONS.pdfconditions262.18 KB
  • BOQ_836197.xlsboq19333 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗