SPL REP TO BLDG NO P-27 (SQUASH COURT) SPL REP TO COMPOUND WALL NEAR ET BLOCK (01 TO 05) OF AOM AREA PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK AT NANJANGUD AND PROVN OF ARTIFICIAL RECHARGE FOR RWH WITH MICRO BOREWELL AT ASC CENTRE (NORTH) UNDER GE (CENTRAL) BANGALORE
ClosedRef 8632E
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.63 L
- EMD
- ₹77,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- ASC CENTRE AND COLLEGE BANGALORE
- District
- Bengaluru Urban
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 560007
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 03:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER388.9 KB
- BOQ_879203.xlsBOQ976 KB
- Tender8632.pdfTender Documents1205.83 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗