Design, Fabrication, Installation, Commissioning, Operation, Maintenance and Advertisement Rights of 20 Double-Sided Backlit Unipoles (10000 Sq.ft.) on Build, Operate and Transfer (BOT) Basis
3h leftRef 123/Vigyapan/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
- District
- Varanasi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 221010
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT427.19 KB
- TD20.pdfTD10405.48 KB
- BOQ_2211658.xlsBOQ257.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗