Regional Centre for Urban and Environmental Studies-Lucknow › Administration Division-Lucknow - RCUES

Hiring of a Service Provider for Manpower Outsourcing Services for Various Office Tasks at RCUES Lucknow

Closing within the hourRef URC/472/24/2026-27

Work description

Providing outsourced manpower services for various technical, administrative and office support functions at RCUES Lucknow, involving deployment of 31 personnel for an initial period of one year as per the RFP terms and conditions.

Key details

Tender value
₹95.89 L
EMD
₹95,891
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226007

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
RCUES Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR HIRING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MANPOWER OUTSOURCING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS OFFICE TASKS IN REGIONAL CENTRE FOR URBAN AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES LUCKNOW162.18 KB
  • RFPforManpowerOutsourcingatRCUESLucknow.pdfREQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR HIRING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MANPOWER OUTSOURCING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS OFFICE TASKS IN REGIONAL CENTRE FOR URBAN AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES LUCKNOW1260.87 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗