Construction of Artificial Insemination Laboratory at Livestock Research Station, Kattupakkam under Civil works - Modern Boar Station and Semen Collection Yard and the Artificial Insemination Laboratory
18h leftRef 05.4/EO/DB/TENDER/26-27 dt.04.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.13 L
- EMD
- ₹22,100
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- LRS Kattupakkam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 603203
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of Artificial Insemination Laboratory at Livestock Research Station, Kattupakkam under Civil works - Modern Boar Station and Semen Collection Yard and the Artificial Insemination Laboratory673.38 KB
- Tenderdrawing.pdftender drawings418.23 KB
- BOQ_832582.xlsPrice Bid BOQ378.5 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender Documents1168.74 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗