Supply and erection of three sets of G.I. Lattice Type Tower and Gantry including demolishing of existing aged RCC Frame structure of 110KV Gantry Bus at 110/22-11KV Marapalam Sub-Station, Puducherry
13d leftRef e-Proc. No. 05/ED/EE-UR/JE/F-48(E)/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.76 L
- EMD
- ₹94,410
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Marapalam Sub-Station
- District
- Not published
- State
- Puducherry
- Pincode
- 605004
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 15 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender241.71 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTerms and condition847.51 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfScope of work545.25 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfSketch1499.99 KB
- BOQ_23238.xlsBill of Quantity244 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗