E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE JAISALMER - MES

RENEWAL / REPLACEMENT OF FURNITURE AGAINST FURNITURE DECLARED BER UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER

13h leftRef 84449/C/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.01 L
EMD
₹98,100
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
JAISALMER
District
Jaisalmer
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
345001

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT431.28 KB
  • TENDER1.pdfTENDER2016.96 KB
  • BOQ_877144.xlsREVISED BOQ IS UPLOADED313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗