Construction of Underpass below existing ROB on Kalanaur to Kail Road (City portion) Yamuna Nagar (ID 11597) at Km. 81.90 in District Yamuna Nagar (Re-invite)
21h leftRef 20263A63096C 1B43 45EE 9D86 C14D79C2AA11618BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.13 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.26 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Yamunanagar
- District
- Yamunanagar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:05 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:05 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:05 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:31 pm
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Yamuna Nagar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1188 KB
- BOQ_623100.xlsBOQ302 KB
- AD0168384.pdfTender Notice1046 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗